Welcome to our Site. The main intention behind creation of this Site is to disseminate the schemes and policies of Government of India amongst masses so that the end users benefit from it. Most of the times the real beneficiaries are not aware of the schemes that are precisely meant for them. This is one such effort to spread the information amongst our readers about various initiatives taken by the Government in varied field.

 You are free to comment and subscribe our Site for free. Your suggestions are always welcomed and appreciated.

   Newest articles : 

Sunday, 9 September 2012

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited – RCFL – Various Disciplines – Graduate Management Trainee – GMTs


RCF Ltd. is a leading profit making and progressive public sector undertaking in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Fertilizers and Industrial Chemicals. The Manufacturing units are in Maharashtra (at Thal – Dist. Raigad and at Trombay / Chembur, Mumbai) with National level Marketing network. Employee strength is about 4100 and sales turnover (for the financial year 2011-2012) is about Rs. 6499.22 crores. Company provides excellent career growth.
CF needs Management Trainees in various disciplines as indicated below for its units at Thal(Dist. Raigad), Trombay (Mumbai).
Name of the Post : Management Trainee (Various Disciplines)
Total No. of Posts : 121 Posts
CLICK on the Name of the Discipline to know about Qualification, Age Limit etc for that Particular Discipline/Post :
S.No.DisciplineTotalUROBCSCST
01Chemical4426100503
02Chemical HRD0101000000
03Instrumentation0604010100
04Mechanical19*09050302
05Electrical0805010200
06Fire0504010000
07Industrial Engineering0201000100
08Mechanical Boiler Operations(04)*
09Materials2211060302
10Safety0403010000
11Corporate Communication0202000000
12Human Resources0302000100
13Human Resource Development0201010000
14Finance020101000
15Administration0101000000
Note : S.No.4(Mechanical)- 19 Posts Includes 4 Posts of S.No.8 (Mechanical Boiler Operations) – i.e Mechanical 15 Posts and Mechanical Boiler Operations 4 Posts ; For Reservation Purpose they have been clubbed together.
Stipend : Rs.23,000/- pm Consolidated (Free lodging and boarding facility will also be provided at Company’s Hostel if posted in Trombay / Thal unit. Candidates not availing this facility shall be paid Rs.1000/- p.m. as Transportation Allowance).
Pay Scale (After Training) : Rs.16400-40500 (revised). Total monthly gross emoluments at the minimum of the Basic Pay, DA and other allowances works out to around Rs. 34000/-. Other benefits as per company rules which includes HRA (if not availing Company’s Accommodation) Medical Facilities, Gratuity, Contributory Provident Fund, Employees Pension Scheme, Group Savings Linked Scheme, Accident Insurance, Leave Encashment, etc. shall also be applicable.
Selection, Training and Placement : The selection methodology will comprise of –
1.  Online Test – (consisting of General Aptitude and Academic knowledge).
2. Personal Interview for assessment of different facets of Knowledge, Skills, Attitude and Aptitude.
3. Medical test
Note : Candidates will have to pass through each stage successfully before being adjudged as suitable for selection. Candidates can exercise the option of appearing in the selection process in Hindi or English. Candidates appearing for Materials Discipline should appear for Online test in their respective branch of Engineering.
General Conditions :
i) Candidates should apply only for one post.
ii) On selection, the Posting of the Candidate may be in any of the Units / offices of the Company.
iii) The applications for the post of Chemical and Chemical HRD will be considered as one group.
iv) Qualification – Wherever Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) / Overall Grade Point Average (OGPA) or Letter Grade in a Degree is awarded;its equivalent percentage of marks must be indicated in the application form as per norms adopted by University / Institute.
v) For SC/ST Candidates, the minimum percentage required is relaxed by 5% in disciplines having reserved posts for SC/ST.
vi) For PWD Candidates, the minimum percentage required is relaxed by 5% in all disciplines.
vii) Functional knowledge of computers is essential for all posts.
Application fee : Rs.500/- for General and OBC Candidates (NO fee for SC/ST/PH Candidates) – The fee has to be remitted in SBI using specific challan for the purpose which may be downloaded from the Official Website (Link given below). Candidates please note – the payment of the fee has to be made before applying ONLINE since the payment details are required to complete the ONLINE Registration Process.
Very Important : In case the candidate has any difficulty in filling the online application form he may communicate  and get his doubts clarified through  email id mt2012@rcfltd.com. A continuous support will also be available for any enquiry on telephone nos: 022 – 42040051/052/053/055/056 from 6th Sept 2012 to 19th Oct 2012 in working hours –  08:00 am to 08:00 pm (except on National holidays).
How to Apply : Candidates are required to apply ONLINE.
Last Date : 25th September 2012
Read General Instructions and Apply ONLINE : http://103.1.115.16/RCF2012NEW/Home/GeneralInstructions.aspx

No comments:

Post a Comment

DIAL
and find your Life Partner.
Jodidar Matrimony Pvt. Ltd.

Press Information Bureau News

Latest News

Education News